v1 vs v2 — side-by-side
Operator gut-check. v1 = existing engine (point-estimate ROI rank); v2 = inference rebuild (tiered: deterministic buylist + Bayesian regression log-price posterior). Where they disagree most. Read large absolute deltas as "v2 thinks v1's $X estimate is off by Δ". Shadow-window discipline retired 2026-05-16 (operator amendment) — p50 + Δ visible again; width column kept as calibration health metric.
bca25adb· started 2026-05-16 20:07· v1 opps: 19 · v2 preds: 38· model: v1.1-pokemon-tier3-2026-05-16T0423Z| agent | slice | recommendation | findings | n_pred | n_paired | conf | when |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
comparable-sales-enumerator | |||||||
anomaly-watcher | |||||||
calibration-auditor | |||||||
| # | card | set | fol | v1 sell | v1 profit | v1 roi | v1 vel | v2 p25 | v2 p50 | v2 p75 | v2 width | v2 P(profit) | v2 E[U] | T1 | Δ p50−v1 | Review |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Latias & Latios-GX | sm9 | ✦ | $2355 | $1415 | 4% | weak | $41 | $101 | $248 | $207 | 15.3% | -861 | · | $-2254 | — |
| 1 | Latias & Latios-GX | sm9 | ✦ | $2355 | $1415 | 4% | weak | $41 | $101 | $248 | $207 | 15.3% | -861 | · | $-2254 | — |
| 3 | Gengar & Mimikyu-GX | sm9 | · | $1179 | $641 | 3% | medium | $7 | $17 | $41 | $34 | 1.8% | -652 | · | $-1162 | — |
| 4 | Gengar & Mimikyu-GX | sm9 | · | $1179 | $641 | 3% | medium | $7 | $17 | $41 | $34 | 1.8% | -652 | · | $-1162 | — |
| 6 | Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX | sm12 | ✦ | $820 | $414 | 2% | medium | $26 | $63 | $155 | $129 | 17.3% | -473 | · | $-757 | — |
| 5 | Arceus & Dialga & Palkia-GX | sm12 | ✦ | $820 | $414 | 2% | medium | $26 | $63 | $155 | $129 | 17.3% | -473 | · | $-757 | — |
| 9 | Rocket's Zapdos ex | ex7 | ✦ | $658 | $340 | 2% | weak | $36 | $87 | $215 | $179 | 30.6% | -321 | · | $-571 | — |
| 10 | Rocket's Zapdos ex | ex7 | ✦ | $658 | $340 | 2% | weak | $36 | $87 | $215 | $179 | 30.6% | -321 | · | $-571 | — |
| 7 | Deoxys-EX | bw9 | ✦ | $497 | $297 | 4% | medium | $27 | $67 | $165 | $137 | 41.7% | -138 | · | $-429 | — |
| 8 | Deoxys-EX | bw9 | ✦ | $497 | $297 | 4% | medium | $27 | $67 | $165 | $137 | 41.7% | -138 | · | $-429 | — |
| 17 | Gengar-EX | xy4 | ✦ | $441 | $204 | 2% | weak | $28 | $69 | $170 | $142 | 29.7% | -265 | · | $-372 | — |
| 18 | Gengar-EX | xy4 | ✦ | $441 | $204 | 2% | weak | $28 | $69 | $170 | $142 | 29.7% | -265 | · | $-372 | — |
| 13 | M Gengar-EX | xy4 | ✦ | $431 | $244 | 3% | weak | $26 | $63 | $153 | $128 | 39.3% | -146 | · | $-368 | — |
| 14 | M Gengar-EX | xy4 | ✦ | $431 | $244 | 3% | weak | $26 | $63 | $153 | $128 | 39.3% | -146 | · | $-368 | — |
| 20 | Gengar & Mimikyu-GX | sm9 | ✦ | $376 | $193 | 2% | weak | $23 | $57 | $140 | $117 | 33.9% | -177 | · | $-319 | — |
| 19 | Gengar & Mimikyu-GX | sm9 | ✦ | $376 | $193 | 2% | weak | $23 | $57 | $140 | $117 | 33.9% | -177 | · | $-319 | — |
| 36 | Team Magma's Groudon-EX | dc1 | ✦ | $383 | $154 | 1% | weak | $27 | $66 | $163 | $136 | 27.5% | -284 | · | $-317 | — |
| 35 | Team Magma's Groudon-EX | dc1 | ✦ | $383 | $154 | 1% | weak | $27 | $66 | $163 | $136 | 27.5% | -284 | · | $-317 | — |
| 21 | Black Kyurem-EX | bw7 | ✦ | $308 | $181 | 3% | weak | $24 | $58 | $143 | $119 | 50.1% | -72 | · | $-249 | — |
| 22 | Black Kyurem-EX | bw7 | ✦ | $308 | $181 | 3% | weak | $24 | $58 | $143 | $119 | 50.1% | -72 | · | $-249 | — |
| 25 | Slowpoke & Psyduck-GX | sm11 | ✦ | $299 | $176 | 3% | weak | $21 | $51 | $124 | $104 | 46.9% | -77 | · | $-248 | — |
| 26 | Slowpoke & Psyduck-GX | sm11 | ✦ | $299 | $176 | 3% | weak | $21 | $51 | $124 | $104 | 46.9% | -77 | · | $-248 | — |
| 15 | Greninja & Zoroark-GX | sm10 | ✦ | $296 | $179 | 4% | weak | $20 | $50 | $123 | $102 | 49.9% | -63 | · | $-246 | — |
| 16 | Greninja & Zoroark-GX | sm10 | ✦ | $296 | $179 | 4% | weak | $20 | $50 | $123 | $102 | 49.9% | -63 | · | $-246 | — |
| 29 | Solgaleo & Lunala-GX | sm12 | ✦ | $290 | $134 | 2% | weak | $20 | $49 | $121 | $101 | 31.9% | -169 | · | $-241 | — |
| 30 | Solgaleo & Lunala-GX | sm12 | ✦ | $290 | $134 | 2% | weak | $20 | $49 | $121 | $101 | 31.9% | -169 | · | $-241 | — |
| 27 | Light Dragonite | neo4 | ✦ | $296 | $174 | 3% | weak | $28 | $67 | $165 | $138 | 55.6% | -56 | · | $-229 | — |
| 28 | Light Dragonite | neo4 | ✦ | $296 | $174 | 3% | weak | $28 | $67 | $165 | $138 | 55.6% | -56 | · | $-229 | — |
| 23 | Armored Mewtwo | smp | ✦ | $259 | $148 | 3% | weak | $21 | $52 | $128 | $107 | 49.1% | -69 | · | $-207 | — |
| 24 | Armored Mewtwo | smp | ✦ | $259 | $148 | 3% | weak | $21 | $52 | $128 | $107 | 49.1% | -69 | · | $-207 | — |
| 31 | Rocket's Articuno ex | ex7 | ✦ | $248 | $131 | 2% | weak | $26 | $63 | $154 | $128 | 50.6% | -75 | · | $-185 | — |
| 32 | Rocket's Articuno ex | ex7 | ✦ | $248 | $131 | 2% | weak | $26 | $63 | $154 | $128 | 50.6% | -75 | · | $-185 | — |
| 11 | Primal Kyogre-EX | xy5 | ✦ | $191 | $104 | 2% | strong | $17 | $41 | $101 | $84 | 46.9% | -63 | · | $-150 | — |
| 12 | Primal Kyogre-EX | xy5 | ✦ | $191 | $104 | 2% | strong | $17 | $41 | $101 | $84 | 46.9% | -63 | · | $-150 | — |
| 38 | Dark Raichu | base5 | ✦ | $143 | $51 | 1% | strong | $27 | $66 | $160 | $134 | 45.8% | -106 | · | $-77 | — |
| 37 | Dark Raichu | base5 | ✦ | $143 | $51 | 1% | strong | $27 | $66 | $160 | $134 | 45.8% | -106 | · | $-77 | — |
| 33 | Gliscor LV.X | dp6 | ✦ | $116 | $75 | 3% | medium | $19 | $46 | $112 | $94 | 67.4% | -6 | · | $-70 | — |
| 34 | Gliscor LV.X | dp6 | ✦ | $116 | $75 | 3% | medium | $19 | $46 | $112 | $94 | 67.4% | -6 | · | $-70 | — |
Δ p50−v1: large negative = v2 thinks v1 over-estimates the realised AU price. Highlight thresholds: red >30% (or >A$5); ochre >15% (or >A$2); green within band. v2 width column (p75 − p25): wider = model less confident; red >A$20 (or 60% of v1). Review column: latest verdict from any specialist agent in .claude/agents/; hover for agent name + confidence + revised band. Operator-evidence (engine free to read post-shadow).